Mount Diablo Challenge 2019

Danville, CA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Road Overall Females

 
1st
 391
Clarice Sayle
00:54:29.2
 4:51/mile
 31
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 294
Hanna Muegge
00:57:11.5
 5:06/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 168
Katherine Hoolihan
00:58:35.4
 5:13/mile
 23
 F
 3
 

Road Overall Males

 
1st
 61
Kirk Carlsen
00:44:50.6
 4:00/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 401
Cooper Shanks
00:44:56.2
 4:00/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 423
Jovanni Stefani
00:45:06.5
 4:01/mile
 23
 M
 3
 

Road Female 11-13

 
1st
 453
Shantelle Tatiana Tupaz
01:09:24.4
 6:11/mile
 13
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 238
Alexandra Long
01:42:18.4
 9:08/mile
 11
 F
 59
 

Road Male 11-13

 
1st
 377
Jade Rohde
01:00:02.4
 5:21/mile
 13
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 406
Fugui Slawta
01:21:48.1
 7:18/mile
 13
 M
 254
 
 
3rd
 197
Reese Kammerer
01:29:00.5
 7:56/mile
 12
 M
 296
 

Road Male 14-15

 
1st
 99
Artun Duransoy
00:59:20.0
 5:17/mile
 14
 M
 63
 
 
2nd
 537
Nico Homayounsar
01:15:09.1
 6:42/mile
 15
 M
 207
 
 
3rd
 189
Thomas Jewett
01:47:17.6
 9:34/mile
 14
 M
 370
 

Road Female 16-17

 
1st
 277
Ariana Milelli
01:15:37.2
 6:45/mile
 17
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 425
Nicole Steinmetz
01:15:54.3
 6:46/mile
 16
 F
 33
 

Road Male 16-17

 
1st
 187
Austin Jewett
01:00:20.8
 5:23/mile
 16
 M
 67
 
 
2nd
 503
Gilmer Eueno
01:03:03.0
 5:37/mile
 16
 M
 98
 

Road Female 18-24

 
1st
 168
Katherine Hoolihan
00:58:35.4
 5:13/mile
 23
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 125
Tara Gallant
01:05:24.2
 5:50/mile
 22
 F
 8
 

Road Male 18-24

 
1st
 423
Jovanni Stefani
00:45:06.5
 4:01/mile
 23
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 298
Drake Murphy
00:48:07.6
 4:17/mile
 22
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 74
Jeremy Costello
00:48:38.9
 4:20/mile
 23
 M
 11
 

Road Female 25-29

 
1st
 16
Eileen Bai
01:11:19.9
 6:22/mile
 29
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 409
Sara Slawta
01:11:43.6
 6:24/mile
 26
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 484
Maya Wolf
01:12:19.5
 6:27/mile
 29
 F
 19
 

Road Male 25-29

 
1st
 401
Cooper Shanks
00:44:56.2
 4:00/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 325
Eddie Owens
00:48:37.7
 4:20/mile
 26
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 51
Cameron Bronstein
00:49:39.0
 4:25/mile
 26
 M
 15
 

Road Female 30-34

 
1st
 391
Clarice Sayle
00:54:29.2
 4:51/mile
 31
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 294
Hanna Muegge
00:57:11.5
 5:06/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 549
Anne-Laura Strong
01:11:16.7
 6:21/mile
 34
 F
 15
 

Road Male 30-34

 
1st
 61
Kirk Carlsen
00:44:50.6
 4:00/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 181
Mathias Jacquelin
00:47:55.7
 4:16/mile
 33
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 253
Brian Mancini
00:49:03.8
 4:22/mile
 33
 M
 13
 

Road Female 35-39

 
1st
 48
Susannah Breen
00:59:06.6
 5:16/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 124
Shannon Gaffney
01:06:09.4
 5:54/mile
 39
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 283
Amy Moor
01:06:38.0
 5:56/mile
 36
 F
 10
 

Road Male 35-39

 
1st
 105
Nathaniel English
00:46:45.6
 4:10/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 219
David Lapointe
00:49:09.3
 4:23/mile
 36
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 131
Pieter Ghysels
00:56:03.6
 5:00/mile
 36
 M
 35
 

Road Female 40-44

 
1st
 36
Marisa Blecha
01:27:20.2
 7:47/mile
 43
 F
 45
 
 
2nd
 493
Christa Zado
01:29:42.7
 8:00/mile
 44
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 232
Holly Lin
01:40:33.1
 8:58/mile
 43
 F
 58
 

Road Male 40-44

 
1st
 81
Josh Dapice
00:48:34.2
 4:20/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 137
Alejandro Gomez Ruiz
00:48:41.6
 4:20/mile
 44
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 199
Joseph Karbowski
00:56:52.0
 5:04/mile
 41
 M
 40
 

Road Female 45-49

 
1st
 334
Heather Peck
01:03:39.0
 5:40/mile
 49
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 356
Megan Potente
01:12:36.7
 6:28/mile
 46
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 303
Julienne Neumann
01:15:21.1
 6:43/mile
 47
 F
 31
 

Road Male 45-49

 
1st
 88
Hanns Detlefsen
00:48:32.2
 4:20/mile
 46
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 333
Chris Peck
00:48:32.8
 4:20/mile
 48
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 49
Rob Britt
00:50:50.4
 4:32/mile
 49
 M
 19
 

Road Female 50-54

 
1st
 28
Cassandra Belair
01:29:16.7
 7:58/mile
 51
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 441
Judi Thiel
01:31:25.4
 8:09/mile
 54
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 257
M?Lisa Marks
01:43:47.1
 9:15/mile
 54
 F
 60
 

Road Male 50-54

 
1st
 400
Jonathan Shambroom
00:50:26.1
 4:30/mile
 52
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 210
Shane Kinney
00:54:12.8
 4:50/mile
 53
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 27
Geoff Beard
00:54:16.4
 4:50/mile
 51
 M
 28
 

Road Female 55-59

 
1st
 342
Jennie Phillips
01:03:43.9
 5:41/mile
 58
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 407
Jenny Slawta
01:04:11.1
 5:43/mile
 55
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 178
Catherine Isham
01:10:55.2
 6:19/mile
 56
 F
 14
 

Road Male 55-59

 
1st
 274
Kevin Metcalfe
00:50:07.3
 4:28/mile
 58
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 317
Jon Ornstil
00:57:55.3
 5:10/mile
 59
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 138
Juan Manuel Gonzalez
01:00:13.3
 5:22/mile
 55
 M
 66
 

Road Female 60-64

 
1st
 30
Elizabeth Benishin
01:12:39.2
 6:29/mile
 62
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 438
Suzy Telles
01:12:57.4
 6:30/mile
 60
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 292
Nancy Morrow
01:15:00.2
 6:41/mile
 60
 F
 30
 

Road Male 60-64

 
1st
 306
Carl Nielson
00:51:57.4
 4:38/mile
 60
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 332
Bruce Pauly
00:57:13.3
 5:06/mile
 61
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 22
Michael Barnes
00:58:00.4
 5:10/mile
 63
 M
 48
 

Road Female 65-69

 
1st
 1
Tracy Achelis
01:18:34.4
 7:00/mile
 65
 F
 36
 

Road Male 65-69

 
1st
 60
Mac Carey
00:58:25.1
 5:12/mile
 65
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 495
John Zunino
01:01:36.6
 5:30/mile
 65
 M
 78
 
 
3rd
 192
O Timothy Jones
01:05:43.7
 5:52/mile
 65
 M
 124
 

Road Male 70-74

 
1st
 270
Richard McIntosh
01:14:31.9
 6:39/mile
 71
 M
 199
 
 
2nd
 547
Kee Charest
01:16:34.5
 6:50/mile
 70
 M
 213
 
 
3rd
 266
David McCormick
01:22:11.0
 7:20/mile
 70
 M
 257
 

Road Male 75-79

 
1st
 39
Jon Boas
01:25:01.4
 7:35/mile
 77
 M
 273
 
 
2nd
 190
Roger Johnson
01:26:21.6
 7:42/mile
 75
 M
 280
 
 
3rd
 95
Clay Dunning
01:28:33.5
 7:54/mile
 75
 M
 295
 

Road Female 80 & Over

 
1st
 320
Shirley Osmer
01:59:31.2
 10:40/mile
 83
 F
 68
 

Road Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 412
Duncan Smith
02:13:56.5
 11:57/mile
 80
 M
 392