Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mount Diablo Challenge 2024
Danville, CA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Road, Mtn, Unicycle, or Elliptical Bike
Sunday, Oct 1, 2023
Results are: Official
Finishers
56
Pace
8:18/mile
Average Time
01:33:00
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Race:
Select Race
Road, Mtn, Unicycle, or Elliptical Bike
E-Assisted Bike
Tandem
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
1-10
11-13
14-15
16-17
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Race Timing and Results By:
Please click here for the Youngest - Oldest Riders
Winning Teams - Please note Coed Teams were based upon fastest 2 Females and Males
All Teams Results for your enjoyment!
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Chip Time
Pace
Start Time
129
James Torrence
(# 824)
Splunk
Hayward, CA
M
123
63
1 / 44
01:00:38.3
5:24/mile
8:18 AM
+ 10 more
166
Jan Elsbach
(# 217)
Davis Bike Club Race Team
Davis, CA
M
156
63
2 / 44
01:03:01.5
5:37/mile
8:21 AM
+ 11 more
173
Augusto Llerena
(# 459)
Berkeley, CA
M
162
64
3 / 44
01:03:27.1
5:39/mile
8:21 AM
+ 12 more
200
Jennie Phillips
(# 649)
Danville, CA
F
13
62
1 / 12
01:04:44.9
5:46/mile
8:21 AM
+ 12 more
206
Craig Sanders
(# 715)
Los Gatos, CA
M
193
63
4 / 44
01:05:06.7
5:48/mile
8:27 AM
+ 9 more
222
Marc Cohen
(# 925)
Orinda, CA
M
209
63
5 / 44
01:06:27.3
5:56/mile
8:24 AM
+ 12 more
252
Todd Nelson
(# 563)
Pleasanton Cycling Club
Pleasanton, CA
M
236
60
6 / 44
01:08:10.2
6:05/mile
8:37 AM
+ 12 more
260
Jeff Lassle
(# 413)
Kailua Kona, HI
M
243
63
7 / 44
01:08:24.6
6:06/mile
8:24 AM
+ 11 more
264
Joel Gartland
(# 256)
Palo Alto, CA
M
247
60
8 / 44
01:08:42.7
6:08/mile
8:34 AM
+ 12 more
306
David Wong
(# 949)
San Francisco, CA
M
284
63
9 / 44
01:10:54.4
6:19/mile
8:24 AM
+ 9 more
335
Catherine Isham
(# 344)
Danville, CA
F
29
60
2 / 12
01:12:27.5
6:28/mile
8:24 AM
+ 11 more
352
Rich Jones
(# 361)
Splunk
Oakland, CA
M
322
62
10 / 44
01:13:24.9
6:33/mile
8:34 AM
+ 12 more
371
Tom Aitchison
(# 10)
Los Gatos, CA
M
337
62
11 / 44
01:14:19.4
6:38/mile
8:40 AM
+ 12 more
379
Karin Deas
(# 177)
Walnut Creek, CA
F
36
63
3 / 12
01:14:44.8
6:40/mile
8:34 AM
+ 11 more
403
Lindol Adkisson
(# 6)
Walnut Creek, CA
M
366
63
12 / 44
01:16:20.2
6:48/mile
8:34 AM
+ 11 more
408
Joe Schafer
(# 724)
San Jose, CA
M
371
61
13 / 44
01:16:27.6
6:49/mile
8:31 AM
+ 11 more
415
Laura Quirke
(# 673)
Los Gatos, CA
F
39
61
4 / 12
01:16:51.8
6:51/mile
8:27 AM
+ 10 more
425
Frank Steinberg
(# 1001)
Livermore, CA
M
385
61
14 / 44
01:17:19.5
6:54/mile
8:46 AM
+ 11 more
429
John Slawta
(# 756)
Team Landshark
Talent, OR
M
388
62
15 / 44
01:17:24.3
6:54/mile
8:27 AM
+ 9 more
436
Curt Rettig
(# 684)
Livermore, CA
M
393
60
16 / 44
01:17:51.7
6:57/mile
8:40 AM
+ 11 more
447
Kenneth Lissick
(# 455)
Vallejo, CA
M
402
62
17 / 44
01:18:46.0
7:01/mile
8:40 AM
+ 12 more
495
John Kaczmarzyk
(# 367)
Oakland, CA
M
446
64
18 / 44
01:21:43.1
7:17/mile
8:34 AM
+ 11 more
522
Grant Haidinyak
(# 290)
San Leandro, CA
M
467
60
19 / 44
01:23:52.9
7:29/mile
8:34 AM
+ 11 more
543
Brian Schwabauer
(# 728)
Concord, CA
M
484
60
20 / 44
01:25:14.1
7:36/mile
8:31 AM
+ 11 more
558
Eddy Tabet
(# 808)
Burlingame, CA
M
495
62
21 / 44
01:26:24.2
7:42/mile
8:58 AM
+ 12 more
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##